Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Delta County, Colorado
DELTA COUNTY, COGENWEB PROJECT
PAONIA HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATES 1930 - 1934
As excerpted from the Paonian, Thursday, July 2, 1964
Courtesy of William J. Fisk
 
1930 

Abseck, Edward

Bomer, Helen

Brown, Florence

Campbell, Howard

Decker, Arnold

DeWoody, Helen

Foote, Dan

Ford, Vivian

Haley, Glen

Haley, Ralph

Hanson, Paul

Head, Ivan

Majnik, Josephine

May, Leslie,

Miller, Lyle

Mortenson, Ida Lou

Pottorff, Eugene

Potts, Bernadine

Sandifer, Thelma

Stephens, Morris

Tipton, Cecil

Ullrey, Miriam

Valin, Anna

Wixon, Jessie

1931 

Alton, Margaret

Beckman, Geneva

Bennett, Ethelyn

Couch, Dill

Curtis, Marion

Ellena, Julius

Fisk, Merle

Forcum, Betty

Ford, Glenrose

Forney, Robert

Graham, Maxine

Hammond, Maurice

Hodges, Bob

Kemp, Mayme

Kemp, Hazelle

Kocjancic, Josephine

Martin, Winnie

Meek, Carton

Murray, Mara

Norton, Edward

Puckett, Bethilda

Rule, Ellen

Sanborn, Charlotte

Schmidt, John

Stone, Harriet

Swanson, Ruth

Sweet, Margaret

Swim, William

Van Deren, Margaret

Wade, Carrol

Wiley, Leland

1932 

Armstrong, Elizabeth

Ausman, Barbara

Axelson, Alvin

Berry, Etta

Blore, Eva

Brown, Virginia

Burke, Kathleen

Carrico, Theodore

Chermak, George

Christie, Faye

Cline, Ralph

Clock, Earl

Davisson, Glen

Dorrance, Margy

Hall, Millard

Hallar, Glenwood

Hammond, Arlene

Henkle, Van

Heter, Miriam

Hutchins, Lester

Johnson, Naomi

Johnstone, Harold

Johnstone, Mildred

Lambertson, Wayne

Mayes, William

Muhlestein, Tell

Nelson, Yvonne

Oliver, Marilou

Patton, Florence

Poletta, Catherine

Potts, Laura

Rebeck, Andrew

Roeber, Arlene

Sandifer, Opal

Schaefer, Laura

Sneddon, James

Stone, Wendell

Wade, Irene

Wood, Donald

Wood, Harry

1933 

Allen, Russell

Amsbury, Marian

Baxter, Catherine

Charlesworth, Inez

Coffey, Mary

Cole, Velma

Couch, Loretta

Cowan, George

Cyphers, Clifford

Evans, Rosamay

Fluke, Nova

Foulke, June

Hadley, Luella

Hall, Willard

Humphrey, Harry

Huyser, Leonard

Koklich, Anne

Koklich, Sophie

Kralj, Louie

Lambertson, George

Leicester, Harold

O’Bannon, William

Poletta, Josephine

Poulos, Donald

Schoneman, Lawrence

Simmons, Katherine

Smith, Roger

Stratton, Marjorie

Surroz, Mary

Tramel, Harold

Trumbo, Thelma

Turcsanski, Joseph

Ullrey, Joe

Zakley, Thomas

1934 

Ausman, Beth

Axelson, Dagmar

Berry, Miriam

Booth, Eleanor

Boultbee, Evelyn

Bowie, Agnes

Davenport, Arthur

Elliott, Maxine

Fisk, Roy

Forcum, Dorothy

Ford, Wayne

Griffin, Caroll

Head, Fred

Henkle, Lawrence

Hider, Olive

Hutchison, Marion

King, Dell

King, Seabron

Kohta, Milda

Lambert, Ella

Long, Marie

Lund, Laura

Majnik, Mary

McConnell, Dorothy

McCrumb, Orville

McKee, Robert

Read, Harriet

Schoneman, Everett

Small, Bonnie

Sneddon, Agnes

Stephens, James

Street, Marlin

Tippett, Helen

Townsend, Esther

Young, Gladys

 
 

 

Return to Home Page
 
© Copyrighted 1998 to present for the benefit of the COGenWeb Project, all rights reserved.
Should you feel like helping out in COGenWeb Project please contact the State Coordinator or Assistant State Coordinator by visiting the COGenWeb Project.